Property Link
CITY OF OXFORD, MS
Current Date 5/24/2026 Tax Year 2025
Records Last Updated 5/22/2026
PROPERTY DETAIL
OWNER BLK HOLDINGS LLC
ACRES : 
**NA**
  1121 E WELLSGATE DR  
LAND VALUE : 
35000 
   
IMPROVEMENTS : 
62760 
  OXFORD MS 38655  
TOTAL VALUE: 
97760 
   
ASSESSED : 
14664 
PARCEL 139C-30-100.00      
ADDRESS 610 HATHORN    
 
TAX INFORMATION
 
YEAR 2025 TAX DUE PAID BALANCE  
COUNTY 0.00  0.00  0.00   
CITY 478.78  478.78  0.00   
SCHOOL 901.98  901.98  0.00   
TOTAL 1380.76  1380.76  0.00   
LAST PAYMENT DATE 
  2 / 11 / 2026
 
MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
 
EXEMPT CODE     LEGAL   UNIT 63 CEDAR RIDGE CONDOMINIU 
HOMESTEAD CODE   None    M  
TAX DISTRICT    5110    B P 202405873 07/17/2024  
PPIN   022310      
SECTION   30    
TOWNSHIP    08    
RANGE    03    
       
Book  Page  202405873  
 

PURCHASE COUNTY TAX SALE FILES
 
TAX SALES HISTORY, FOR UNPAID TAXES
Year Sold To   Redeemed Date/By
**NO TAX SALES FOUND**

View Appraisal Record