Property Link
CITY OF OXFORD, MS
Current Date 5/11/2026 Tax Year 2025
Records Last Updated 5/ 8/2026
PROPERTY DETAIL
OWNER G5 INVESTMENTS LLC
ACRES : 
**NA**
  110 HERITAGE DR  
LAND VALUE : 
350000 
   
IMPROVEMENTS : 
90730 
  OXFORD MS 38655  
TOTAL VALUE: 
440730 
   
ASSESSED : 
66110 
PARCEL 135P-21-205.00      
ADDRESS  **NA**    
 
TAX INFORMATION
 
YEAR 2025 TAX DUE PAID BALANCE  
COUNTY 0.00  0.00  0.00   
CITY 2158.49  2158.49  0.00   
SCHOOL 4066.43  4066.43  0.00   
PENALTY & OTHER 62.24  62.24  0.00  
TOTAL 6287.16  6287.16  0.00   
LAST PAYMENT DATE 
  4 / 13 / 2026
 
MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
 
EXEMPT CODE     LEGAL   A PART OFLOTS 25 & LOT 30 AS  
HOMESTEAD CODE   None    LOCATED ON CITY OF OXFORD MAP  
TAX DISTRICT    2110    *OLD GIN*  
PPIN   006270     B P 201204838 06/12/2012  
SECTION   21    
TOWNSHIP    08    
RANGE    03    
       
Book  Page  201204838  
 

PURCHASE COUNTY TAX SALE FILES
 
TAX SALES HISTORY, FOR UNPAID TAXES
Year Sold To   Redeemed Date/By
**NO TAX SALES FOUND**

View Appraisal Record